Compare commits

..

1 commit

Author SHA1 Message Date
Remi Collet
435f4d8f43 v1.2.3
(cherry picked from commit 46685ea431)
2024-03-05 10:56:48 +01:00
3 changed files with 9 additions and 39 deletions

2
.gitignore vendored
View file

@ -7,5 +7,3 @@ clog
/php-theseer-tokenizer-1.2.1-34a41e9.tgz
/php-theseer-tokenizer-1.2.2-b2ad500.tgz
/php-theseer-tokenizer-1.2.3-737eda6.tgz
/php-theseer-tokenizer-1.3.0-d74205c.tgz
/php-theseer-tokenizer-1.3.1-b7489ce.tgz

View file

@ -1,14 +1,12 @@
# remirepo/fedora spec file for php-theseer-tokenizer
#
# SPDX-FileCopyrightText: Copyright 2017-2025 Remi Collet
# SPDX-License-Identifier: CECILL-2.1
# http://www.cecill.info/licences/Licence_CeCILL_V2-en.txt
# Copyright (c) 2017-2024 Remi Collet
# License: CC-BY-SA-4.0
# http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/
#
# Please, preserve the changelog entries
#
%bcond_without tests
%global gh_commit b7489ce515e168639d17feec34b8847c326b0b3c
%global gh_commit 737eda637ed5e28c3413cb1ebe8bb52cbf1ca7a2
%global gh_short %(c=%{gh_commit}; echo ${c:0:7})
%global gh_vendor theseer
%global gh_project tokenizer
@ -16,7 +14,7 @@
%global ns_project Tokenizer
Name: php-%{gh_vendor}-%{gh_project}
Version: 1.3.1
Version: 1.2.3
Release: 1%{?dist}
Summary: Library for converting tokenized PHP source code into XML
@ -32,12 +30,10 @@ BuildRequires: php-dom
BuildRequires: php-tokenizer
BuildRequires: php-pcre
BuildRequires: php-spl
%if %{with tests}
# Tests
BuildRequires: phpunit9
%endif
# Autoloader
BuildRequires: php-fedora-autoloader-devel >= 1.0.0
# Tests
BuildRequires: phpunit9
# From composer.json, "require": {
# "php": "^7.0 || ^8.0",
@ -77,10 +73,9 @@ mkdir -p %{buildroot}%{_datadir}/php/%{ns_vendor}
cp -pr src %{buildroot}%{_datadir}/php/%{ns_vendor}/%{ns_project}
%if %{with tests}
%check
ret=0
for cmdarg in php php81 php82 php83 php84 php85; do
for cmdarg in php php81 php82 php83; do
if which $cmdarg; then
$cmdarg -d auto_prepend_file=%{buildroot}%{_datadir}/php/%{ns_vendor}/%{ns_project}/autoload.php \
%{_bindir}/phpunit9 \
@ -88,7 +83,6 @@ for cmdarg in php php81 php82 php83 php84 php85; do
fi
done
exit $ret
%endif
%files
@ -99,31 +93,9 @@ exit $ret
%changelog
* Wed Nov 19 2025 Remi Collet <remi@remirepo.net> - 1.3.1-1
- update to 1.3.1
* Fri Nov 14 2025 Remi Collet <remi@remirepo.net> - 1.3.0-1
- update to 1.3.0
- re-license spec file to CECILL-2.1
* Fri Jul 25 2025 Fedora Release Engineering <releng@fedoraproject.org> - 1.2.3-4
- Rebuilt for https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Fedora_43_Mass_Rebuild
* Sat Jan 18 2025 Fedora Release Engineering <releng@fedoraproject.org> - 1.2.3-3
- Rebuilt for https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Fedora_42_Mass_Rebuild
* Fri Jul 19 2024 Fedora Release Engineering <releng@fedoraproject.org> - 1.2.3-2
- Rebuilt for https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Fedora_41_Mass_Rebuild
* Tue Mar 5 2024 Remi Collet <remi@remirepo.net> - 1.2.3-1
- update to 1.2.3
* Thu Jan 25 2024 Fedora Release Engineering <releng@fedoraproject.org> - 1.2.2-3
- Rebuilt for https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Fedora_40_Mass_Rebuild
* Sun Jan 21 2024 Fedora Release Engineering <releng@fedoraproject.org> - 1.2.2-2
- Rebuilt for https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Fedora_40_Mass_Rebuild
* Mon Nov 20 2023 Remi Collet <remi@remirepo.net> - 1.2.2-1
- update to 1.2.2

View file

@ -1 +1 @@
SHA512 (php-theseer-tokenizer-1.3.1-b7489ce.tgz) = 0eaecbe299b3844be21e22891eff42d864885b5dfb9960e29abc804f44c79884f429ea29acf0671f9107ffb1948398c181c5f7c0cee7d8ce4299d59af0ff3113
SHA512 (php-theseer-tokenizer-1.2.3-737eda6.tgz) = 0257d482d321600f55766abf7365d8e97ebd5b5d43dbc42d3d99f5e9abf5e36e75ec019c1e7f65120b1ac67be7464f91684cbbf97e294688748614e773c4adeb